English (Aircraft Systems)
port [correct]
DEF: The terminus of a fluid passage in a component to which can be connected pipe lines for the transmission of fluid, to or from the component.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
orifice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Extrémité d'un conduit interne d'un appareil sur laquelle peuvent être raccordées les tuyauteries d'entrée ou de sortie du fluide.
OBS: orifice : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.