English (Pumps; Aircraft Systems)
port [correct]
DEF: Any opening into a cylinder or the like, through which fluid flow is conducted into or out of it.
French (Pompes; Circuits des aéronefs)
orifice [correct, masculine noun]; lumière [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] d'autres suppriment ce clapet d'aspiration [...] et le remplacent par une lumière démasquée par le piston en bout de course d'aspiration.