English (Paleontology)
orifice [correct]
DEF: [The] primary opening of the zooecium for extrusion of [the] polypide, in cheilostome [bryozoans] covered by operculum.
French (Paléontologie)
orifice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apertura des cellules tubulinées [chez les Bryozoaires Cyclostomes et Trépostomes].