English (Ecosystems; Plant Biology)
flush [correct, noun]
DEF: A fresh growth of foliage or blossom, particularly when rather sudden.
French (Écosystèmes; Biologie végétale)
pousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Début du développement d'un rameau, d'une feuille ou d'une fleur.
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Biología vegetal)
brote [masculine noun]