English (Translation (General); Language Problems (General))
mutual dependence
OBS: also, specialization involves complete mutual dependence.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Problèmes de langue (Généralités))
interdépendance [feminine noun]
OBS: d'autre part, la spécialisation se traduit par une interdépendance complète.