English (Ecosystems)
interconnectedness [correct]
CONT: These photographs of leaves show the interconnectedness of nature.
French (Écosystèmes)
interdépendance [feminine noun]
CONT: Interdépendance des composantes de la nature, illustrée par des photographies de feuilles.