English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
bandage [correct]
DEF: A strip or roll of gauze or other material for wrapping or binding any part of the body.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bandage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande textile dont on se sert pour maintenir un pansement ou comprimer une partie du corps, une blessure, etc.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
vendaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza de gasa o lienzo, unida entre sí [con otras] por continuidad de tejido, colocadas en un orden racional [que pueden sujetar piezas de apósito].