English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire [correct, noun]; tyre [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: A band of rubber or metal around a wheel.
CONT: The wagon had iron tires.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bandage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de métal ou de caoutchouc qui entoure la jante d'une roue.
CONT: Bandages métalliques des charrettes, des brouettes.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
llanta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cerco de hierro o de goma que se pone a las ruedas de los carros, carretillas y otros vehículos y sobre el cual se aplican aquéllas en el suelo.