English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
locality [correct]; place [correct, noun]
CONT: The commanding officers of units that are in the same locality may establish one polling station for all electors in their units ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
localité [correct, feminine noun]; endroit [correct, masculine noun]; lieu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les commandants d’unités qui sont situées dans la même localité peuvent établir un seul bureau de scrutin à l’intention de tous les électeurs de ces unités [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
localidad [correct, feminine noun]