English (Natural Construction Materials; Industrial Ceramics)
back [correct, noun]
DEF: The top or exposed side of a slate, or tile, in contrast to the bed.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Céramiques industrielles)
endroit [correct, masculine noun]