English (Prosthetic Dentistry; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
frequency [correct]
DEF: The number of times per second an alternating current changes direction.
French (Dentisterie prothétique; Appareillage électrique)
fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de changements de direction d'un courant alternatif, par seconde.