English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
frequency [correct]
OBS: In screening the number of oscillations made by the screen per unit of time. Strictly frequency should be expressed in hertz (Hz) but often is expressed in strokes/minute, especially in the case of reciprocating screens.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
fréquence [correct, feminine noun]