English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
frequency [correct]
DEF: A specified band or range within the overall spectrum of electromagnetic radio waves used as a channel for sending or receiving communications.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande ou espace spécifique au sein du spectre global des ondes radio électromagnétiques, qui sert de canal pour envoyer et recevoir des communications.