English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
frequency [correct]
DEF: ... the number of times an advertising message reaches the same person or household.
CONT: Frequency. Using specific media, how many times, on average, should the individuals in your target audience be exposed to your advertising message? It takes an average of three or more exposures to an advertising message before consumers take action.
French (Agences et services de publicité)
fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] le nombre moyen de fois qu'un message parvient aux cibles.
CONT: [...] une impression plus durable est laissée par une campagne comportant quatre annonces [...] à raison d'une par semaine que par une campagne comportant une fréquence [...] d'une fois par mois
Spanish (Agencias y servicios de publicidad)
frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: frecuencia: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.