English (Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
female-dominated profession
French (Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
profession majoritairement féminine [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport de la quatrième Conférence mondiale sur les femmes, Beijing, du 4 au 15 septembre 1995.