English (Labour and Employment)
non-regulated profession [correct]; non-regulated occupation [correct]
DEF: [A profession] for which there is no need for a licence, certificate or registration.
French (Travail et emploi)
profession non réglementée [correct, feminine noun]; activité professionnelle non réglementée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Profession] qu'une personne peut exercer sans posséder de permis ou de certificat d'agrément.