English (Advertising)
advertising profession [correct]; advertising trade [correct]
CONT: He believed people who enter the advertising profession should work in direct response advertising for at least a year to learn techniques that really work.
French (Publicité)
profession en publicité [proposal, feminine noun]; profession dans le domaine de la publicité [proposal, feminine noun]