English (Labour and Employment)
regulated profession; regulated occupation [correct]
CONT: In a regulated profession, you must have a license or certificate for that profession and be registered with the proper regulatory body in order to work and use a specific job title associated with that career.
French (Travail et emploi)
profession réglementée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une profession réglementée est régie par un organisme qui fixe les critères d'adhésion, évalue les qualifications et les diplômes et accorde le certificat, le titre ou le permis d'exercice à ses membres.