English (Labour and Employment)
profession [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
profession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité dont un individu tire sa subsistance [...]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
profesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empleo, facultad u oficio que tiene una persona y ejerce con derecho o retribución.