English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal profession [correct]
DEF: The profession of a lawyer.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
profession d'avocat [correct, feminine noun]; profession juridique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
abogacía [correct, feminine noun]