English (Corporate Management (General); Rules of Court)
normal business hours [correct, plural]
CONT: Any personal delivery, on day of actual delivery thereof and, if given by electronic communication, on the day of transmittal thereof if transmitted during normal business hours of the recipient ...
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Règles de procédure)
heures d'ouverture régulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; heures normales d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Tout avis ou autre type de communication sera exclusivement considéré comme donné [...] s’il est communiqué par voie électronique le jour de la transmission pendant les heures d’ouverture régulières du destinataire [...]