English (IT Security)
virus control centre [correct]; VCC [correct]
CONT: The Vet Virus Control Centre is the main area on the Vet Web site where you can find information on viruses, software updates and software patches to keep you protected from the latest viruses ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
centre antivirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Centre antivirus électronique. Liste des alertes aux virus informatiques, les programmes pour combattre les virus introduits, [...] Également une explication sur les virus, leur mode de transmission, la détection [...]