English (Pharmacology; Internet and Telematics)
electronic prescribing [correct]; e-prescribing [correct]
DEF: ... the secure electronic creation and transmission of a prescription between an authorized prescriber and a patient's pharmacy of choice ...
French (Pharmacologie; Internet et télématique)
prescription électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Création d’une ordonnance par un prescripteur autorisé et transmission de celle-ci à la pharmacie du patient sur un support électronique sécurisé.