English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
asynchronous training [correct]; non-real time training [correct]; offline training [correct]
DEF: Training in which interaction between teachers and students takes place intermittently, not simultaneously, through links to HTML content or through email, news, or discussion groups.
CONT: Online training in real time is superior to asynchronous (offline or non-real time) training and it can be almost as good as live in-person classroom training.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation asynchrone [correct, feminine noun]; formation en différé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation dans laquelle l’interaction entre le formateur et l’apprenant n’est pas en temps réel. Les outils utilisés sont des sites Web, le courrier électronique, etc.
CONT: Cette méthode [la collaboration asynchrone] rassemble vraiment un ensemble d’avantages que peut offrir l'apprentissage virtuel. Principalement, la transmission de la formation en différé permet une plus grande souplesse dans les horaires. L'accès à un babillard électronique et au courriel assure le soutien et l'encadrement des autres apprenants et du formateur.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación asíncrona [correct, feminine noun]; formación asincrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción formativa que no coincide en el tiempo ni en el espacio, ni con el profesorado, ni con el resto de compañeros.