English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
dutiable goods [correct]; dutiable products [correct]; goods subject to customs duties [correct]; products subject to customs duties [correct]
CONT: If the dutiable goods are in the delayed baggage, customs releases the traveller and has the airline representative contact the passenger for payment of duties and taxes once the bags have arrived.
CONT: The [Innovation, Science and Technology Branch] provides scientific and technical services relating to: the analysis of commercial goods... denatured alcohols and other goods subject to customs duties, exicse duty and/or taxes ... and detection technologies.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
marchandises passibles de droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]; produits passibles de droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]; produits passibles de droits [correct, masculine noun]; biens passibles de droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]; biens passibles de droits [correct, masculine noun]; marchandises passibles de droits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour faciliter les échanges, un fournisseur de services supplémentaire a été nommé par le gouvernement afin d’offrir des services de transmission par voie électronique des manifestes de marchandises, des déclarations commerciales d’importation ou d’exportation et des permis pour les marchandises passibles de droit de douane.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
mercancías sujetas a impuestos [correct, feminine noun]; productos sujetos a impuestos [correct, masculine noun]