English (Internet and Telematics)
report [correct, noun]
DEF: [In electronic mail], an information object that is generated by the message transfer system and that indicates the outcome or progress of a message's or probe's transmittal.
OBS: A report may indicate delivery or nondelivery of a message or of a probe.
French (Internet et télématique)
rapport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En courrier électronique] Objet d’information qui est produit par le système de transfert de messages et qui rend compte de l'issue ou de l'état d’avancement de la transmission d’un message ou d’un essai.
OBS: Un rapport peut rendre compte de la remise ou de la non-remise d’un message ou d’un essai.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
informe [correct, masculine noun]