English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Chemistry)
chemical exposome [correct]
CONT: ... individuals are potentially exposed to thousands of pan-domain species and chemical compounds, including insecticides and carcinogens. Personal biological and chemical exposomes are highly dynamic and vary spatiotemporally, even for individuals located in the same general geographical region.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Chimie)
exposome chimique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: exposome chimique : désignation publiée au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 décembre 2020.