English (Aquaculture)
sustainable aquaculture [correct]
CONT: Sustainable aquaculture is a dynamic concept and the sustainability of an aquaculture system will vary with species, location, societal norms and the state of knowledge and technology.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture durable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une aquaculture durable implique non seulement que l'industrie soit économiquement et écologiquement viable, mais également que les fermes aquacoles fonctionnent d'une manière socialement et culturellement responsable.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
acuacultura sostenible [correct, feminine noun]; acuicultura sostenible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para que la acuicultura sostenible sea manejable y factible, es importante definir los límites del sistema.