English (Telecommunications Transmission; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile wireless data traffic [correct]; mobile data traffic [correct]
CONT: Traffic growth can be very volatile between years and can vary significantly between countries, depending on local market dynamics. Globally, the growth in mobile data traffic per smartphone can be attributed to three main drivers : improved device capabilities, an increase in data-intensive content and more data consumption due to continued improvements in the performance of deployed networks.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications sans fil et mobiles)
trafic de données mobiles [correct, masculine noun]