English (Petrography)
metaleucodiorite [correct]
CONT: Felsic meta-intrusive rocks vary from metaleucodiorite to meta-albitite, metatrondjemite and metaplagiogranite...
French (Pétrographie)
métaleucodiorite [correct, feminine noun]