English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
juvenile survey [correct]
CONT: A consensus was reached that sampling techniques and designs will always be species specific and may also vary between areas or habitats under investigation. Developing a useful index for recruitment based upon juvenile surveys is a function of appropriate sampling and of the extent of knowledge of life history of the target species.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
relevé des juvéniles [correct, masculine noun]