English (Air Materiel Maintenance)
air maintenance organization [correct]
CONT: The structure of an air maintenance organization that is supporting a deployment or detachment can vary widely depending upon circumstances.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
service de maintenance d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La structure d'un service de maintenance d'aéronefs qui soutient un déploiement ou un détachement peut varier beaucoup selon les circonstances.