English (Scientific Research Methods)
research method [correct]
CONT: A research method is typically thought of as a means of data collection or data generation. Conventionally, research methods are categorized as quantitative methods(i. e., surveys, questionnaires), qualitative methods(i. e., interviews, focus groups), or some combination of the two in mixed methods research. Research methods vary considerably and can include written, visual, verbal, observational, arts-based, and active strategies.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
méthode de recherche [correct, feminine noun]