English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Oil Drilling)
riser analysis [correct]
CONT: The riser analysis is site specific because assessments vary depending on water depth, current and the riser buoyancy module configuration.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Forage des puits de pétrole)
analyse du tube prolongateur [correct, feminine noun]