English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Agriculture - General)
agricultural weather forecast [correct]; agricultural meteorological forecast [correct]
CONT: An agricultural weather forecast should refer to all weather elements that immediately affect farm planning or operations. The elements will vary from place to place and from season to season.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Agriculture - Généralités)
prévision météorologique agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prévisions météorologiques agricoles sont un outil intéressant parce qu'elles nous donnent les probabilités de précipitation de plus de 5 mm et l'indice d'assèchement.