English (Training of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
professional development and apprenticeship program [correct]; PDAP [correct]
CONT: PDAPs are recruitment and staffing mechanisms that allow organizations to develop apprenticeship or training programs, recruit trainees, [and] place them in an environment that provides them with extensive training and experience to bring them to a working level.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
programme de perfectionnement professionnel et d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; PPPA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les PPPA sont des mécanismes de recrutement et de dotation qui permettent aux organisations d’élaborer des programmes de formation, de recruter des stagiaires et de les placer dans un environnement où ils pourront obtenir une formation poussée et acquérir une expérience approfondie qui les conduira au niveau de travail approprié.