English (Plant and Crop Production; Environment)
cultivation of organic soil [correct, standardized]
OBS: cultivation of organic soil: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Environnement)
travail des sols organiques [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: travail des sols organiques : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Medio ambiente)
cultivación de suelos orgánicos [correct, feminine noun]