English (Pollutants)
discharge of pollutants [correct]; pollutant discharge [correct]
CONT: These practices are ways of reducing and preventing the discharge of pollutants into the environment through good housekeeping, maintenance, materials management, communications, work practices and technology.
French (Agents de pollution)
déversement de polluants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces pratiques constituent des manières de réduire et de prévenir le déversement de polluants dans l'environnement grâce à une bonne tenue des lieux, à l'entretien, à la gestion du matériel, aux communications, aux pratiques de travail et à la technologie.