English (Social Problems)
material deprivation [correct]
CONT: Material deprivation refers to the inability to afford basic goods and services (e.g., food, shelter, a healthy environment) and to engage in activities, such as work.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
défavorisation matérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La défavorisation matérielle fait référence à la privation de biens et de commodités de la vie courante tels que l'alimentation, le logement, l'environnement et le travail.
Spanish (Problemas sociales)
privación material [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La privación material se refiere a la falta de bienes, servicios, recursos, comodidades y ambiente físico que son habituales, o al menos están ampliamente extendidos, en una sociedad determinada.