English (Clinical Psychology; Sociology of Work)
other problem related to employment [correct]
OBS: Areas to be considered include problems with employment or in the work environment, including unemployment; recent change of job; threat of job loss; job dissatisfaction; stressful work schedule; uncertainty about career choices; sexual harassment on the job; other discord with boss, supervisor, co-workers, or others in the work environment; uncongenial or hostile work environments; other psychosocial stressors related to work; and any other problems related to employment and/or occupation.
OBS: Z56.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sociologie du travail)
autre problème lié à la profession [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les domaines à considérer incluent les problèmes liés à l'emploi ou à l'environnement de travail, y compris le chômage, le changement récent de travail, la menace de perte d’emploi, l'insatisfaction au travail, les horaires de travail stressants, l'incertitude au sujet des choix de carrière, le harcèlement sexuel au travail, les autres conflits avec le patron, le supérieur hiérarchique, les collègues ou d’autres personnes dans l'environnement professionnel, les environnements de travail non conviviaux ou hostiles, d’autres facteurs de stress psychologiques liés au travail et n’ importe quel autre problème lié à l'emploi et/ou à la profession.
OBS: Z56.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.