English (IT Security)
rating [correct, noun]
DEF: A measure [of] the assurance that may be held in a target of evaluation ...
OBS: rating: designation used in Information Technology Security Evaluation Criteria (ITSEC).
French (Sécurité des TI)
cotation [correct, feminine noun]; étalonnage [masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'assurance qui peut être accordée à une cible d'évaluation [...]
OBS: cotation : désignation utilisée dans le cadre des Critères d'évaluation de la sécurité des technologies de l'information (ITSEC).