English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
scoring [correct]
DEF: The act or process of evaluating responses to test situations or evaluating characteristics of whoever or whatever is being rated.
French (Docimologie)
notation [correct, feminine noun]; cotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attribution d'une valeur à une performance, par compte ou décompte de points selon un barème préalablement fixé.
CONT: Le système [...] permet [...] à l'élève d'avoir accès, s'il le désire, à sa notation.