English (Productivity and Profitability)
quotation [correct]
DEF: Price (bid proposal) quoted by a contractor, material supplier, or vendor to furnish materials or labor, or both.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
proposition [correct, feminine noun]; proposition de prix [correct, feminine noun]; offre de prix [correct, feminine noun]; prix [correct, masculine noun]; cotation [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix proposé par une entreprise à un client en réponse, le plus souvent, à une demande reçue de celui-ci.
OBS: L'état descriptif de biens et de services établi par un fournisseur en réponse à une demande s'appelle devis.