English (Spacecraft)
polar satellite service [correct]
CONT: In 1993 the Norwegian Space Center in cooperation with the Swedish Space Corporation proposed the establishment of a Polar Satellite Service to launch small (up to 250 kg) spacecraft into LEO [Low-Earth Orbit] inclinations of 70 degrees to 110 degrees.
French (Engins spatiaux)
service de satellite polaire [masculine noun]