English (Light Precision Instruments; Helicopters (Military))
pointing and stabilization system [correct, NATO, standardized]; PSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: pointing and stabilization system; PSS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Petite mécanique de précision; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
système de pointage et de stabilisation [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PSS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de pointage et de stabilisation; PSS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.