English (Recipes)
breaded [correct, adjective]
CONT: If food such as fish or meat is breaded, it is covered in breadcrumbs. It can then be fried or grilled.
CONT: It is important that food be breaded just minutes before frying.
CONT: bread (v.): To coat a food with flour, beaten eggs and bread crumbs or cracker crumbs before cooking.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
pané [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a été couvert de chapelure ou de mie de pain pressée avant la cuisson.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
empanado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Milanesa, pescado empanado