English (Computer Display Technology)
pane [correct]
DEF: section of window, on screen
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
carreau [masculine noun]; sous-fenêtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi fenêtre, volet, lucarne, case.