English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
pane [correct]
DEF: a half, quarter, or other portion of a sheet of stamps in various numbers printed with gutters to separate them, or made purposely for booklet postage.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
panneau; feuillet
DEF: Sections rectangulaires d'une feuille de timbres, séparées par des bandes inter-panneaux afin de faciliter la vente et la comptabilité.