English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
window-pane [correct]; windowpane [correct]; pane of glass [correct]; glass pane [correct]; pane [correct, noun]
DEF: A flat sheet of glass, cut to size for glazing a window.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
carreau [correct, masculine noun]; carreau de vitre [correct, masculine noun]; carreau de fenêtre [correct, masculine noun]; carreau de verre [masculine noun]; vitre [feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque de verre généralement rectangulaire ou carrée garnissant le châssis d'une fenêtre, d'une porte, d'une véranda, etc.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
cristal de ventana [correct, masculine noun]