English (Aquaculture)
enhancement [correct]
DEF: Actions taken to improve the quality of a product, to increase its production and market potential.
French (Aquaculture)
valorisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités visant à améliorer la qualité d'un produit, à en accroître la production et à en stimuler la commercialisation.