English (Police; Intelligence (Military))
illegal support work
OBS: Performed by an illegal support agent or an intelligence officer attached to the legal residency; to provide the legal residency with "backstopped" information to be used in the cover and legend of an illegal.
French (Police; Renseignement (Militaire))
valorisation [feminine noun]