English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
plug [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The end cap of a can.
OBS: plug: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
bouchon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capuchon à l'extrémité d'une gaine.
OBS: bouchon : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997.