English (Sports (General); Cycling; Paddle Sports)
plug [correct, noun]; stop [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of stopper.
French (Sports (Généralités); Cyclisme; Sports de pagaie)
bouchon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Ciclismo; Deportes de remo)
tapón [correct, masculine noun]