English (Small Electric Tools; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
plug in element [correct]; plug-in element slug [correct]
French (Petit outillage électrique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
bouchon [correct, masculine noun]; bouchon détecteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un wattmètre Bird.