English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
peg [correct, noun]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
bouchon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
tapón [correct, masculine noun]