English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge market [correct]
CONT: "A knowledge market is a place where knowledge is traded. "It seems very obvious but the idea of selling knowledge is seldom considered. Examples of knowledge markets are : auctions, stores, expert knowledge or question and answer exchanges, intellectual property exchanges, investment knowledge exchanges, e-learning exchanges, community oriented networks, intellectual capital exchanges, vertical or industry-specific markets, and B2B knowledge exchange. The reasons behind these markets appeal are diverse : better market access, precision matching, more transparency, and the possibility of knowledge co-creation and development. The factors to a successful knowledge market, as well as the common pitfalls, lead us to the next chapter, which talks about productizing knowledge.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
marché du savoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché du savoir est en pleine expansion. Le «capital immatériel», son développement et son exploitation sont devenus des facteurs stratégiques pour l'entreprise. L'accès à une multitude de gisements de connaissances et leur utilisation individuelle ou collective représentent une formidable source d'enrichissement culturel pour le citoyen.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
mercado del conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]