English (Translation (General); Stock Exchange)
Monday morning quarterbacking
CONT: With hindsight the answer becomes apparent, but Monday morning quarterbacking is of little help, for obvious reasons.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Bourse)
agir en gérant d'estrade
CONT: Mais agir alors en gérant d'estrade devient un exercice futile et inutile pour des raisons bien évidentes.