English (Packaging)
manufacturing joint [correct]
DEF: Connecting two sides of a box during production of the box by taping, stitching or gluing.
OBS: See fig. 64, in UNP-1, 1973, p. 85.
French (Emballages)
assemblage de fabrication [masculine noun]