English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
cut close to the body [correct]
CONT: Put dress together by choosing cut of bodice, neckline, sleeve & pockets. Decide if you would like it cut close to the body or flared at the base.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
coupé près du corps [correct]
CONT: Très original, ce blouson en fourrure de lapin est coupé près du corps et affiche de fines insertions verticales de coton Liberty, prises dans la fourrure.