English (Clothing (General))
skirt foundation [correct]
CONT: You will create and leave this class with your very own fitted muslin, fabric samples, slacks, bodice, sleeve and skirt foundations.
CONT: Day dress. This pattern is two pieces, a skirt made of a foundation skirt, pleated overskirt and the drape in the front and back forming a bustle.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
traîne de jupe [correct, feminine noun]