English (Women's Clothing)
bodice [correct]
DEF: The fitted part of a dress that extends from the waist to the shoulder.
French (Vêtements pour dames)
corsage [correct]
DEF: Vêtement ou partie du vêtement féminin qui recouvre le buste.