English (Clothing (General); Women's Clothing; Sports and Casual Wear)
sundress [correct]; halter top dress
DEF: A dress with an abbreviated bodice usu. exposing the shoulders, arms and back.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Vêtements pour dames; Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
robe bain-de-soleil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Robe à corsage bain-de-soleil.
OBS: Pl. robes bain-de-soleil.