English (Architectural Design)
wall-passage; passage; passageway
DEF: [Passage] Within thickness of a wall.
DEF: A patrol passage in a fortification.
French (Conception architecturale)
coursière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage étroit pris dans l'épaisseur d'un mur.