English (Gemmology; Jewellery)
fortification agate [correct]
DEF: Agate having angular markings resembling the plan of a fortification.
French (Gemmologie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
agate à fortifications [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Agate à fortifications : son dessin ressemble aux bastions des fortifications anciennes.