English (Winemaking)
fortification [correct]
DEF: The addition of an ingredient for the purpose of enrichment (as the addition of alcohol to wine ...
French (Industrie vinicole)
vinage [correct, masculine noun]; alcoolisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle on augmente le degré alcoolique d'un vin par addition d'alcool (pour obtenir des vins doux, des vins de liqueur).