English (Breadmaking; Food Industries)
protein-enriched product [correct]
OBS: Protein concentrates suitable for bakery-product fortification can be made from a wide variety of raw materials. Oilseeds are the largest single protein concentrate source; milk is another excellent source of supplementary protein for bakery foods. India has attempted to encourage consumption of protein-enriched bread(...)
French (Boulangerie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit protéiné
OBS: Protéiné: Se dit d'un aliment riche en protéines ou enrichi de protéines (...)