English (Corporate Security; Electrical Engineering; Security Devices)
balanced resistive bridge network [correct]
DEF: a circuit used in alarm transmission systems to provide line supervision. The network sets up maximum and minimum current limits which, if exceeded, activate an alarm indicating a line fault.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Électrotechnique; Dispositifs de sécurité)
réseau à pont de résistance équilibré [correct, masculine noun]