English (Electric Currents)
ground current [correct]; earth current [correct]
DEF: Return, fault, leakage, or stray current passing through the earth from electrical equipment.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
courant à la terre [correct, masculine noun]; courant à la masse [correct, masculine noun]