English (Transformers and Inductance (Electronics); Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
current-limiting reactor [correct]; CLR [correct]
DEF: An air core reactor that limits the short circuit fault current to a manageable value.
French (Transformateurs et inductance (Électronique); Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
réacteur limiteur de courant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformadores e inductancia (Electrónica); Conductividad y superconductividad (Electricidad))
reactor limitador de corriente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El reactor limitador de corriente [...] reduce los esfuerzos en las barras, aisladores, disyuntores y otros dispositivos de alta tensión.