English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Currents)
fault current analysis [correct]
CONT: Fault current analysis is a crucial step in the selection of switchgear and other protective equipment in the power system.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Exécution des mesures électriques; Courants (Électrocinétique))
analyse de courant de défaut [correct, feminine noun]