English (Ship and Boat Parts; Maneuvering of Ships; Ship Engineering (Naval Forces))
hull system [correct]
CONT: Submarine design consists of a single or double hull system that houses all the necessary systems and manpower required for completion of their mission. This, though, is a very simple description of a very complex engineering product, which are used for a wide range of purposes such as underwater research, underwater rescue, and submarine warfare; the last one being the most widely used.
PHR: double hull system, single hull system
French (Parties des bateaux; Manœuvre des navires; Service machines (navires de surface, Forces navales))
système de coque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Maniobras de los buques; Ingeniería naval (buques de superficie, Fuerzas navales))
sistema de casco [correct, masculine noun]