English (Industrial Design; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
system of coordinates [correct]
DEF: A system of rectangular coordinates for definition of propeller position at hull.
French (Dessin industriel; Propulsion des bateaux)
système de coordonnées [correct, masculine noun]