English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Missiles and Rockets)
automatic action information system [correct]
CONT: The Type S143A is based largely on the in-service Type S143, ten of which were delivered in 1976-77. Hull, propulsion installation, automatic action information system and missile armament have all been retained in the Type S143A.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Missiles et roquettes)
système automatique d'information de combat [correct, masculine noun]