English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
rigging
DEF: (AGARD) The system of wires or cords and their attachments, by which the dead weight, or the main cable tension, is distributed over the hull or envelope
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
cordage [masculine noun]; haubanage [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Système de haubans et de cordes, avec leurs attaches, grâce auquel le poids mort ou la tension du câble principal sont répartis sur la carène ou sur l'enveloppe