English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
not commercially clean [correct]; NCC [correct]; non-commercially clean [correct]
DEF: Shipments of grain whose dockage content falls outside of allowed limits.
CONT: Futures contracts are based on 20 tonne lots of non-commercially clean No.1 canola, free on board (fob) in the PAR region (within a 150 kilometre radius of Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.
OBS: not commercially clean; NCC: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
non commercialement propre [correct]
DEF: [...] expéditions de grain dont la teneur en impuretés dépasse les tolérances établies.
CONT: Les contrats à terme se fondent sur des lots de 20 tonnes de canola n° 1 non commercialement propre, franco à bord (FAB) dans la région PAR (dans un rayon de 150 kilomètres de Saskatoon, en Saskatchewan).
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
comercialmente sucio