English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
national coordinating committee [correct]; NCC [correct]
CONT: A formal grouping of organisations and associations each of which has its own procedures for accrediting counsellors may be appointed a national coordinating committee by the governing board.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
comité national de coordination [correct, masculine noun]; CNC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un groupement formel des organisations et associations dont chacune a ses propres procédures pour les conseillers d'accréditation peut être nommé un comité national de coordination par le conseil d'administration.