English (Commercial Fishing)
clam hack [correct]; hack [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
bêche à clams [correct, feminine noun]; trident à clams [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés à la section de traduction de Pêches et Océans.