English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
cannon [correct, see observation]
DEF: The area between the knee on the front leg or hock on the rear leg, and the fetlock.
OBS: The part of the leg in which the cannon bone is situated.
OBS: English-Canadian dictionaries give the spelling "cannon" only.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
canon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie des membres du cheval comprise entre le genou et le boulet dans les membres antérieurs, et le jarret et le boulet dans les membres postérieurs.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
caña [correct, feminine noun]