English (Electronics)
cannon
DEF: A hollow tube within which a shaft revolves independently of the other tube.
French (Électronique)
canon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyeu de bouton de commande.
OBS: Sens spécialisé et métaphorique d'un terme plus général. (CILF)