English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
screed [correct, noun]; extrusion plate [correct]
CONT: Concrete Pavement ... The paver extrusion plate or screed shall extrude the concrete under load, properly shaping and compacting the concrete into a dense, stable mass.
CONT: The paver-finisher shall spread, consolidate, and shape the plastic concrete to the desired cross section in one pass. The paver-finisher shall be equipped with a full width "knock-down" auger, capable of operating in both directions, which will evenly spread the fresh concrete in front of the screed or extrusion plate.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
plaque d'extrusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conception et construction des chaussées [...] Dans l'un des types de machines [à coffrages glissants] le béton est successivement pervibré, damé par des barres transversales, extrudé par la plaque d'extrusion et lissé transversalement.