English (Spacecraft)
Microvariability and Oscillations of Stars [correct]; MOST [correct]
OBS: Some sources erroneously refer to MOST as being a telescope. ... In fact, MOST is a microsatellite that incorporates a small (15 cm aperture), high-photometric-precision optical telescope.
French (Engins spatiaux)
Microvariabilité et oscillations stellaires [correct, feminine noun]; MOST [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: MOST - un microsatellite de la taille d'une mallette (65 cm x 65 cm x 30 cm, 60 kg), explorera étoiles et planètes extrasolaires en mesurant d'infimes variations de lumière indétectables depuis la Terre. L'utilisation d'un télescope de si petite taille (ouverture de 15 cm) est rendue possible grâce à la nouvelle technologie canadienne de commande d'attitude de satellites.