English (Legal Profession: Organization)
steer [verb]
OBS: to entice (a prospective customer or victim) to an illicit or disreputable establishment
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
racoler [proposal]
OBS: [...] racoler, [...] rechercher de la clientèle ou des adhérents pour le compte d'une entreprise [...]