English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
time of week [correct]; TOW [correct]
OBS: In seconds, from midnight Sunday UTC.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
heure de la semaine [correct, feminine noun]; HDS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En secondes à compter de minuit le dimanche TUC.