English (Air Transport; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
take-off weight [correct]; TOW [correct]; gross take-off weight [correct]; GTOW [correct]; GTOW; take-off mass [correct]; actual take-off weight
French (Transport aérien; Poids et charges (Transports))
masse au décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MD [correct]; TOW [officially approved]; GTOW [officially approved]; poids au décollage
OBS: Le terme "masse au décollage" et les abréviations "TOW" et "GTOW" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Peso y carga (Transporte))
masa de despegue [correct, feminine noun]