English (Racquet Sports)
set-up [noun]
OBS: Of one's body, one's feet prior to hitting the ball.
French (Sports de raquette)
placement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recherche de la meilleure position ou équilibre au moment d'exécuter la frappe.
PHR: Placement décalé.
PHR: Opérer, rectifier le placement.