English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
installation; assembly; set up [noun]
DEF: The process of setting up an exhibit according to specifications.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
installation [feminine noun]; assemblage [masculine noun]; montage [masculine noun]
DEF: Processus de montage d'un stand, conformément aux spécifications.