English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Banking)
request [correct, noun, standardized]; callup [noun]
DEF: A message originating an interactive series of messages.
OBS: request: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque)
demande [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; requête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Message générant une série interactive de messages.
OBS: demande : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.