English (Environmental Economics)
deficiency [correct]
DEF: Lack of compliance with an environmental law, regulation or corporate policy.
French (Économie environnementale)
déficience [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de se conformer à une loi, à un règlement ou à une politique d'entreprise en matière d'environnement.