English (Musculoskeletal System)
deficiency [correct, standardized]
DEF: State in which one or more bones of a limb are totally absent, partially absent or hypoplastic.
OBS: deficiency: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
anomalie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: État dans lequel un ou plusieurs os d'un membre sont totalement absents, partiellement absents ou hypoplasiques.
OBS: anomalie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.