English (General Vocabulary)
deficiency [correct]
CONT: Those who score high reflect superior ability and achievement. Those who score low reveal deficiencies.
French (Vocabulaire général)
faiblesse [feminine noun]
CONT: On a souvent affirmé en outre que la révélation aux élèves de leurs propres faiblesses constitue une motivation à l'effort.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
deficiencia [correct, feminine noun]; falta [correct, feminine noun]