English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Speleology)
drawdown [correct]
DEF: Difference between the elevation of initial piezometric surface and its position after pumping.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Spéléologie)
hauteur de rabattement [feminine noun]; rabattement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Espeleología)
descenso del nivel del agua [masculine noun]