English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
drawdown [correct, noun]; draw down [correct, noun]
DEF: Drawing of funds from a financial institution or an export credit agency.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
encaissement d'une tranche de prêt [correct, masculine noun]; versement d'une tranche de prêt [correct, masculine noun]; tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Retrait de fonds d'un établissement financier ou d'un organisme de crédit à l'exportation.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
utilización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extracción de fondos de una institución financiera u organismo de crédito a la exportación.