English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
draw down [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An instruction to reduce the balance of the sender's account serviced by the receiver by a payment to the sender's account at another financial institution.
OBS: draw down: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nivellement de compte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction visant à réduire le solde du compte de l'expéditeur tenu par le destinataire à l'aide d'un paiement sur le compte de l'expéditeur dans une autre institution financière.
OBS: nivellement de compte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.