English (Petroleum Deposits; Oil Production)
drawdown [correct]
DEF: The difference between the static and the flowing bottom-hole pressures; the distance between the static level and the pumping level of the fluid in the annulus of a pumping well.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Production pétrolière)
soutirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un débit fixé, différence entre le niveau du fluide en état d'équilibre (puits fermé) et son niveau quand le puits produit avec le débit fixé.