English (Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture; Plant Biology)
cupping [correct]
OBS: A stage of development in cabbage.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture; Biologie végétale)
début de la formation de la pomme [correct, masculine noun]; début de pommaison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stade de croissance du chou.