English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
cupping [correct]
DEF: Application to the skin of a glass vessel, from which air has been exhausted by heat, or of a special suction apparatus in order to draw blood to the surface.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
application de ventouses [correct, feminine noun]; pose de ventouses [correct, feminine noun]