English (Rough Carpentry)
cupping [correct]
French (Charpenterie)
bombement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Carpintería)
acopamiento [correct, masculine noun]; bombeo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Curvatura que ocurre en la sección transversal de una madera aserrada.