English (Security)
restricted access area [correct, officially approved]; restricted area [correct]; restricted access zone [correct]; restricted zone [correct]
DEF: An area where access is limited to authorized individuals.
OBS: restricted access area: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité)
zone d'accès restreint [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone dont l'accès est limité aux personnes autorisées.
OBS: zone d'accès restreint : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Seguridad)
zona de acceso restringido [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Las] zonas de acceso restringido son instalaciones donde se almacena o maneja información clasificada, normalmente de grado "Confidencial o equivalente" o superior, por lo que deberán contar con las medidas y procedimientos de seguridad adecuados y suficientes, para asegurar la protección de la información clasificada en todo momento.