English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
cross [correct, noun]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
croix [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
cruz [correct, feminine noun]; cristo [correct, masculine noun]