English (Plywood)
matching [correct]
DEF: In assembling veneers, their selection, trimming and orientation to produce a decorative effect ...
French (Contreplaqués)
raccord [correct, masculine noun]; appareillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appariement de placages en vue d'obtenir une apparence décorative.