English (Martial Arts)
shiai [correct]; contest [correct, noun]; fight [correct, noun]; match [correct]
OBS: Specifically judo. Rules/refereeing.
French (Arts martiaux)
shiai [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; combat [correct, masculine noun]; lutte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.
Spanish (Artes marciales)
combate [correct, masculine noun]