English (Social Services and Social Work)
match [correct]
OBS: Big Brother Association of Ottawa and District: Provides male volunteers to act as role models and friends to boys seven to 14 when father figure is absent. All matches given professional guidance ... (Directory of Community Services, Ottawa-Carleton, 1981-82)
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
paire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Relations suivies entre un protégé et un bénévole chargé de l'aider (Grand frères, Parrainage civique, p. ex.). (Service central de traduction du Conseil de Planification social d'Ottawa-Carleton).
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.