English (Emergency Management)
match [correct, noun]
CONT: In order to obtain first matches between AM [ante-mortem] and PM [post-mortem] findings, it is often helpful to prepare a list of special AM and PM key markers for bodies ... In the subsequent individual comparison process, the matches obtained during first matching are collated and checked through individual comparison of the individual AM missing persons file with the corresponding findings in the PM file.
French (Gestion des urgences)
concordance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir des premières correspondances entre les données AM [ante mortem] et PM [post mortem], il est souvent utile d'établir une liste des signes particuliers AM et PM observés sur les corps. [...] Dans le processus suivant, dit de comparaison individuelle, les concordances obtenues au cours du premier rapprochement sont rassemblées et vérifiées grâce à la comparaison du dossier contenant les données AM des personnes disparues avec les données figurant dans le dossier PM correspondant.