English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Match [correct]
CONT: The Office of Primary Interest responsible for matching training serial to nominees is inserted under this item.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Concordance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau de première responsabilité chargé de faire concorder les candidats et le cours d'instruction est inscrit sous cette entrée.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).