English (Pumps; Ship and Boat Parts)
screw shaft
OBS: In a counterflow arrangement.
French (Pompes; Parties des bateaux)
arbre à vis [masculine noun]; rotor [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans une disposition «double flux».