English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
target audience analysis [correct, NATO, standardized]; TAA [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The focused examination of targeted audiences to create desired effects.
OBS: target audience analysis; TAA: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
analyse d'audience-cible [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Examen centré sur des audiences ciblées dans le but de créer les effets recherchés.
OBS: analyse d'audience-cible : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.