English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air army [correct, NATO]; TAA [correct, NATO]
OBS: tactical air army; TAA: designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2016, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
armée aérienne tactique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; TAA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: armée aérienne tactique; TAA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2016, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.