English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
note [correct]
DEF: Under statute of frauds, an informal minute or memorandum made on the spot. It must contain all the essential elements and substantial parts of the contract. (Black, 5th ed. 1979, p. 957).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
note [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: note : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).