English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
note [correct, standardized]
DEF: A distinctive and identifiable feature of an odour or flavour.
OBS: note: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
note [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Trait distinctif et identifiable d'une odeur ou d'une flaveur.
OBS: note : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.