English (Animal Reproduction)
carousel [correct]; carrousel [correct]
OBS: Used for the artificial insemination of large numbers of animals.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
carrousel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé notamment pour l'insémination artificielle.