English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
carousel [correct]; carrousel [correct]
OBS: Used ... for the filling of milk containers in a dairy for example.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
carrousel [correct, feminine noun]; carrousel de remplissage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisé ... pour le remplissage des contenants dans une laiterie.