English (Chemistry)
titration curve [correct]
CONT: Titrations are often recorded on graphs called titration curves, which generally contain the volume of the titrant as the independent variable and the pH of the solution as the dependent variable (because it changes depending on the composition of the two solutions)
French (Chimie)
courbe de titrage [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de titration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une courbe de titrage est un graphique utilisé lors des titrages pour déterminer leur point d’équivalence. Ce graphique présente la variation d’une variable liée à une concentration en ordonnée en fonction d’une mesure de la quantité de solution titrante en abscisse.