English (The Heart)
aortic valve stenosis [correct]; aortic valvular stenosis [correct]; aortic stenosis [correct]
DEF: The narrowing of the orifice of the aortic valve or of the supravalvular or subvalvular regions.
OBS: I35.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Cœur)
sténose de la valvule aortique [correct, feminine noun]; sténose valvulaire aortique [correct, feminine noun]; sténose aortique valvulaire [correct, feminine noun]; sténose aortique [correct, feminine noun]; SA [correct, feminine noun]; SA; rétrécissement valvulaire aortique [correct, masculine noun]; rétrécissement aortique valvulaire [correct, masculine noun]; rétrécissement aortique [correct, masculine noun]; RA [correct, masculine noun]; RA
DEF: Cardiopathie liée à la réduction de l'orifice valvulaire aortique par des lésions le plus souvent dégénératives.
OBS: I35.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.