English (Radiotelephony; Air Transport)
ICAO standardized phraseology [correct]
CONT: ICAO standardized phraseology is a set of clear, concise, internationally recognized, formulaic messages designed for use in most routine situations and the most commonly encountered emergencies. It has been carefully designed by aviation experts to convey a singular, operational meaning.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Transport aérien)
expressions conventionnelles de l'OACI [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les expressions conventionnelles de l'OACI sont un ensemble de formules claires, concises et reconnues internationalement, qui sont conçues pour être utilisées dans la plupart des situations habituelles et les urgences les plus fréquentes. Elles ont été soigneusement élaborées par des experts en aviation afin de transmettre une signification unique liée aux opérations aériennes.