English (Pharmacodynamics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
innate tolerance [correct]; natural tolerance [correct]; congenital tolerance
CONT: Innate tolerance refers to preexisting interindividual variations in sensitivity to the drug, i.e., variations that are present before the first administration of the drug.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
tolérance innée [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; tolérance congénitale [feminine noun]
CONT: La tolérance naturelle s’observe dès la première fois qu'un psychotrope est administré. Elle est présente dès la naissance. Elle est liée à des facteurs génétiques [...]