English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
particle water [correct]
CONT: Particle water – the water chemically attached to the particle, removed only by chemical or thermal means, and only if the particle is altered.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
eau d'hydratation [feminine noun]; eau cellulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: L'eau d’hydratation, liée chimiquement aux particules et qui ne peut être libérée que par destruction thermochimique des particules.