English (Human Diseases - Various; Dietetics)
nutrition-related chronic disease [correct]; NRCD [correct]
CONT: NRCDs include but are not limited to obesity, diabetes, cardiovascular disease, and some forms of cancer.
OBS: nutrition-related chronic disease; NRCD: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Diététique)
maladie chronique liée à la nutrition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le document] intègre des données sur des maladies chroniques liées à la nutrition (cancers, diabète, maladies cardiovasculaires).
OBS: maladie chronique liée à la nutrition : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.