English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pattern size [correct]
CONT: Each pattern size is related to one or more even-numbered altitudes/flight levels and is identified by a pattern number for easy reference.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
taille de circuit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque taille de circuit est liée à une ou à plusieurs altitudes/niveaux de vol à numérotation paire et elle est identifiée par un numéro de circuit pour en faciliter la localisation.