English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Citizenship and Immigration; Epidemiology)
border health [correct]
CONT: Border health is the area of public health that focuses on mobile populations and the communities they visit before, during, and after travel [in order] to identify and address any risks associated with the spread of communicable diseases.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Citoyenneté et immigration; Épidémiologie)
santé à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d’assurer la sécurité des personnes lorsqu'elles sont au pays et voyagent à l'étranger, les pays doivent être en mesure de prévenir et d’identifier les maladies transmissibles et d’y réagir dans le contexte de la santé des voyageurs et de la sécurité liée à la santé à la frontière.