English (Insurance)
depreciation [correct]; devaluation
DEF: The difference between the value own and a reduced value at any subsequent time.
French (Assurances)
dépréciation [correct, feminine noun]; vétusté [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; dévaluation
DEF: Diminution de valeur.
OBS: Lorsque cette dépréciation est due à l'âge, on peut aussi employer le terme "vétusté".
Spanish (Seguros)
depreciación [correct, feminine noun]; devaluación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disminución del valor que sufre el objeto asegurado a consecuencia, normalmente, del simple transcurso del tiempo.