English (Property Law (civil law); Real Estate)
sufficient consideration [correct]
CONT: Consideration is sufficient where it amounts to something that is capable of expression in economic terms.
OBS: Consideration can be anything of value (such as an item or service) which each party to a legally binding contract must agree to exchange if the contract is to be valide. If only one party offers consideration, the agreement is not legally a binding contract.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Immobilier)
valeur suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immeuble est-il assuré pour une valeur suffisante? L'indemnisation tient compte au minimum de la valeur réelle de l'immeuble, c'est-à-dire déduction faite de la vétusté pour tenir compte de sa dépréciation par l'usage.