English (Swimming)
sixty-second-sweep watch [correct]
DEF: Stop watch whose second hand makes a complete revolution of the dial every sixty seconds - one revolution per minute, used by an official to time a swimmer in an event.
French (Natation)
chronomètre de soixante secondes [masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de chronomètre dont l'aiguille des secondes accomplit un tour complet du cadran en soixante secondes(un tour complet par minute), employé par un officiel pour chronométrer le temps d’un(e) nageur(se) lors d’une épreuve.