English (Basketball; Team Sports (General))
official timepiece
OBS: prior to the scheduled starting time of the game, he shall designate the official timepiece, its operator
French (Basket-ball; Sports d'équipe (Généralités))
chronomètre officiel
OBS: il doit choisir le chronomètre officiel et reconnaître son opérateur.