English (Swimming)
ten-second-sweep watch [correct]
DEF: Stop watch whose second hand makes a complete revolution of the dial every ten seconds - six revolutions per minute, used by an official to time a swimmer in an event.
French (Natation)
chronomètre de dix secondes [masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de chronomètre dont l'aiguille des secondes accomplit un tour complet du cadran en dix secondes(six tours complets par minute), employé par un officiel pour chronométrer le temps d’un(e) nageur(se) lors d’une épreuve.