English (Genetics)
selection coefficient [correct]
CONT: The selection coefficient, s, is a measure of the advantage or disadvantage of an organism relative to a particular reference genotype under selection and thus represents the intensity of selection.
French (Génétique)
coefficient de sélection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur qui mesure le comportement par rapport à la sélection naturelle de chacun des génotypes présents dans une population polymorphe.
Spanish (Genética)
coeficiente de selección [correct, masculine noun]