English (Artificial Intelligence)
neuroevolution [correct]; neuro-evolution [correct]
CONT: Neuroevolution represents a sophisticated approach within the artificial intelligence (AI) spectrum, focusing on the evolution of neural networks using genetic algorithms. At its core, neuroevolution is a form of AI that leverages evolutionary algorithms to generate, optimize, and refine artificial neural networks (ANNs), their parameters, and operational rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
neuroévolution [correct, feminine noun]; neuro-évolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la neuroévolution consiste à élaborer des réseaux de neurones par sélection au sein d’une population qui évolue, génération après génération.