English (Genetics)
intensity of selection [correct]; selection intensity [correct]
CONT: ... "intensity of selection", a statistical factor that depends upon the proportion of the population selected to be parents.
French (Génétique)
intensité de sélection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... l'intensité de sélection, facteur statistique qui dépend de la proportion de plantes de la population sélectionnée pour devenir des parents.
Spanish (Genética)
intensidad de selección [correct, feminine noun]