English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
tandem selection [correct]
CONT: Tandem selection occurs when a population is improved serially over generations, first for one character, then for another and so on.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
sélection en tandem [feminine noun]
CONT: La sélection en tandem est utilisée lorsqu'une population est améliorée en série pendant plusieurs générations, premièrement pour un caractère, ensuite pour un autre et ainsi de suite.
Spanish (Genética; Producción vegetal)
selección en tándem [correct, feminine noun]; selección en línea [feminine noun]