English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
special assignment [correct, NATO, standardized]; SA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: special assignment; SA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
mission spéciale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; SA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission spéciale; SA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.