English (Protection of Farm Animals)
spot on [correct]; SA [correct]
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.))
solution pour application locale [correct, feminine noun]; SA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution pour application ponctuelle sur la peau des animaux et à bas volume (normalement à 100 ml par animal).