English (Missiles and Rockets)
surface-to-air [correct, NATO, standardized]; SA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: surface-to-air; SA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
surface-air [correct, NATO, standardized]; SA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: surface-air; SA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.