English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
overflow [correct]; overflow condition [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
débordement [correct, masculine noun]; surcharge [correct, feminine noun]; condition de dépassement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática; Conmutación telegráfica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
desborde [correct, masculine noun]; exceso [correct, masculine noun]; condición de desbordamiento [correct, feminine noun]; condición de desborde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición que tiene lugar al imprimirse o pasarse la línea de desbordamiento en una página.