English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
overflow [correct, noun]
DEF: The flowing of a liquid or other substance over the brim or sides of a receptacle which is too full.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débordement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: débordement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Débordement d'un liquide, d'un trop-plein.