English (Parasitoses)
annual transmission potential [correct]; ATP [correct]
DEF: The theoretical number of onchocercal larvae (L3) received by a person stationed at an insect capture point during one year.
French (Parasitoses)
potentiel annuel de transmission [correct, masculine noun]; PAT [correct]; P.A.T. [correct]
DEF: Estimation théorique du nombre total des larves infectantes indistinguables d'Onchocerca volvulus que recevrait un sujet placé en permanence au point de capture pendant un an.