English (Personnel Management; Public Administration; Sociology of Work)
work activity project [correct]; WAP [correct]
CONT: Work activity projects ... are employment-focused projects delivered mostly by community-based organizations ...
French (Gestion du personnel; Administration publique; Sociologie du travail)
projet d'adaptation au travail [correct, masculine noun]; PAT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les projets d'adaptation au travail [sont] axés sur l'emploi et mis en œuvre surtout par des organismes communautaires [...]