English (Archaeology; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
chopping tool [correct]; chopping-tool [correct]
DEF: A primitive edge-tool made by flaking a pebble on both sides.
French (Archéologie; Arts et culture autochtones)
taillant [correct, masculine noun]; tranchoir biface [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caillou frappé sur ses deux faces, ce qui crée un biseau double.