English (Electronics)
network cabling [correct]
CONT: Network cabling is a catchall term to describe the act of connecting multiple network devices to each other through a data transfer medium. There is a variety of methods used to connect these devices, and which method is used is largely dependent on the type of network to be installed. Each type of cable has different characteristics and capabilities, and choosing the right type of cable to use for a particular network is an integral key to the network's efficiency and long-term viability.
French (Électronique)
câblage réseau [correct, masculine noun]