English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
adverse enjoyment [correct]
OBS: The acquisition of an easement by adverse use or enjoyment is, of course, to be distinguished from the acquisition of title by adverse possession under sections 4 and 15 of The Limitations Act.(Ontario Law Reform Commission, Report on Limitation of Actions, 1969, p. 147)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance adversative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance adversative : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).