English (Protection of Life; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear terrorism [correct]
DEF: An act of violence and destruction where the means applied are nuclear devices, or threats of use of such means, to create a condition of fear, to get attention, or to blackmail to have wider effect on others than the directly targeted victims.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Armes CBRNE)
terrorisme nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Armas QBRNE)
terrorismo nuclear [correct, masculine noun]