English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
limited guardianship [correct]; partial guardianship [correct]
CONT: ... the Act makes use of the concept of limited guardianship, and requires the court to give the guardian only those powers which are necessary to assist the dependent adult in making reasonable judgments with respect to his or her person.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
tutelle partielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tutelle partielle : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).