English (Christian Liturgy)
consecration [correct]
DEF: ... an act by which a person or a thing is separated from secular or profane use and dedicated permanently to the sacred by prayers, rites, and ceremonies.
French (Liturgies chrétiennes)
consécration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rite par lequel on affecte au service de Dieu une personne, une chose qui, par là, entre dans la catégorie du sacré.
Spanish (Liturgia cristiana)
consagración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rito litúrgico por el que se dedica al servicio de Dios una persona o cosa que, de este modo, entra en la categoría de lo sagrado.