English (Industrial Design; Sales (Marketing))
publication [correct]
DEF: ... the act of making [a design] public or available for commercial sale or use anywhere in the world.
French (Dessin industriel; Vente)
publication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de rendre [un] dessin public ou de l'offrir pour la vente ou l'utilisation commerciale ailleurs dans le monde.