English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
primary alternative dispute resolution [correct]; primary dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: The [Divorce] Act could be amended to include a general statement of objective, that parents should be encouraged to reach their own agreements, and that they should consider the use of primary dispute resolution before seeking parenting orders from the court.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
mode substitutif primaire de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résolution primaire des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode substitutif primaire de résolution des différends; résolution primaire des différends : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).