English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
mentor [correct, noun]; coach [correct, noun]; advisor [correct]
CONT: The computer can act as a mentor or coach, and "observe" the use of the medium by the student. It can interrupt students at appropriate times to get them out of ruts or to point out how some aspect of their current activity illustrates an important principle.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
conseiller [correct, masculine noun]; mentor [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Educación permanente)
consejero [correct, masculine noun]; mentor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mentor: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que existe la palabra "mentor" en español y que es una alternativa válida al anglicismo "mentor".