English (Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
accredited residence [correct]
CONT: No person may use the terms "accredited residence" or "accredited institution", or associate the notion of accreditation with a residence or institution, unless he has been granted accreditation under this Act [An Act Respecting Health Services and Social Services].
French (Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
résidence agréée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nul ne peut utiliser le titre de résidence agréée ou d'établissement agréé ni associer l'agrément à une résidence ou à un établissement s'il n'est titulaire d'un agrément délivré en vertu de la présente loi [Loi sur les services de santé et les services sociaux].