English (Air Forces; Field Engineering (Military))
air transport [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air transport : term officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group(ETWG).
French (Forces aériennes; Génie (Militaire))
transport par air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transport par air : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie (GTTG).