English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
metric conversion table [correct, officially approved]
OBS: metric conversion table : designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
table de conversion métrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: table de conversion métrique : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.