English (Demolition (Military))
demolition charge [correct, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: An explosive charge designed to destroy materiel, structures or installations, by means of explosive effects such as blast, fragmentation, perforation or cutting.
OBS: demolition charge : designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
charge de destruction [correct, feminine noun, NATO, officially approved]
DEF: Charge explosive conçue pour détruire du matériel, des ouvrages ou des installations, par des effets explosifs, tels que : onde de choc, fragmentation, perforation, coupure.
OBS: charge de destruction : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie, par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.