English (Demolition (Military); Field Engineering (Military))
route clearance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: route clearance : designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Génie (Militaire))
ouverture d'itinéraire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ouverture d'itinéraire : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.