English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
two-span bridge [correct, officially approved]; twin-span bridge [correct]
CONT: A pair of twin bridges is often referred to collectively as a twin-span bridge ... Bridges of this type are often created by building a new bridge parallel to an existing one in order to increase the traffic capacity of the crossing. While most twin-span bridges consist of two identical bridges, this is not always the case.
OBS: two-span bridge : term officially approved by the Engineers Terminology Working Group on bridging.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à deux travées [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pont à deux travées : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie (ponts).