English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
air portable bridge [correct, officially approved]; APB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air portable bridge; APB : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces and the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
pont aérotransportable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pont aérotransportable; PA : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre, par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.